Asian Games 2018: From Dutee Chand's 200m final to women's hockey team semi-final, here's full schedule of Day 11

Following is the schedule of the India's contingent on the 11th day of the Asian Games in Jakarta on Wednesday.

Press Trust of India August 28, 2018 22:26:05 IST
Asian Games 2018: From Dutee Chand's 200m final to women's hockey team semi-final, here's full schedule of Day 11

Following is the schedule of the Indian contingent on the 11th day of the Asian Games in Jakarta on Wednesday.

Asian Games 2018 From Dutee Chands 200m final to womens hockey team semifinal heres full schedule of Day 11

File photo of Dutee Chand. AFP

Athletics:

Men's 20km Walk: Irfan Kolothum Thodi, Manish Singh Rawat (4:30 AM IST)

Women's 20km Walk: Soumya Baby, Khushbir Kaur (4:40 AM IST)

Women's Heptathlon: Swapna Barman, Purnima Hembram (7:30 AM IST)

Men's Triple Jump Final: Rakesh Babu Arayan Veettil, Arpinder Singh (4:45 PM IST)

Women's 200m Final: Dutee Chand (5:35 PM IST)

Men's 1500m Qualification: Manjit Singh, Jinson Johnson (6:00 PM IST)

Men's 4x400m Qulaification: India (6:45 PM IST)

Boxing:

Men's Light Fly(49kg) Quarterfinal: Amit vs Kim Jang Ryong (North Korea) (12:15 PM IST)

Men's Light Welter(64kg) Quarterfinal: Dheeraj vs Baatarsukh Chinzorig (Mongolia) (5:15 PM IST)

Men's Middle(75kg) Quarterfinal: Vikas Krishan vs Tnaglatihan Touheta Erbieke (China) (1:45 PM IST)

Women's Fly(51kg) Quarterfinal: Sarjubala Devi vs Chang Yuan (China) (2:15 PM IST)

Bridge: (8:00 AM IST onwards)

Canoe-Kayaking:

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men: India (7:20 AM IST)

Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men: Ching Ching Sing Arambam/Naocha Singh Laitonjam (9:00 AM IST)

Cycling:

Women's Omnium (Scratch Race): Manorama Devi (7:30 AM IST)

Men's Sprint Qualification: Esow, Ranjit Singh (7:50 AM IST)

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit: Manjeet Singh (8:35 AM IST)

Handball:

Men's Main Round Group 3: India vs Indonesia (12:30 PM IST)

Hockey:

Women's Semifinal: India vs China (6:30 PM IST)

Judo: (Starting at 7:30 AM IST)

Kurash: (Starting 12:30 PM IST)

Women's 63kg: Binisha Biju Nayakattu

Men's 81kg: Manish Tokas, Kunal

Squash:

Women's Team Pool B: India vs China (11:00 AM IST)

Table Tennis:

Mixed Doubles: Anthony Amalraj/Madhurika Patkar, Achanta Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra (8:30 AM IST onwards)

Volleyball:

Women's: India vs Hong Kong (3:00 AM IST).

Updated Date:

Find latest and upcoming tech gadgets online on Tech2 Gadgets. Get technology news, gadgets reviews & ratings. Popular gadgets including laptop, tablet and mobile specifications, features, prices, comparison.

also read

Asian Games 2018: With Sakshi Malik, men's hockey team and shooting finals, full schedule of Day 2
Sports

Asian Games 2018: With Sakshi Malik, men's hockey team and shooting finals, full schedule of Day 2

Here's the full schedule of events on Day 2 of the 2018 Asian Games, as far as the Indian contingent is concerned, with the likes of Sakshi Malik and Vinesh Phogat among those taking part on the day.

Asian Games 2018: With Anjum Moudgil, Manu Bhaker, men's hockey team in action, full schedule of Day 4
Sports

Asian Games 2018: With Anjum Moudgil, Manu Bhaker, men's hockey team in action, full schedule of Day 4

Here's the full schedule of events concerning Indian athletes on Day 4 of the 18th edition of the Asian Games.

Asian Games 2018: With Dipa Karmakar, Dattu Bhokanal and Indian women's hockey team in action, full schedule of Day 3
Sports

Asian Games 2018: With Dipa Karmakar, Dattu Bhokanal and Indian women's hockey team in action, full schedule of Day 3

Here's the full schedule of events on Day 3 of the 2018 Asian Games, as far as the Indian contingent is concerned, with the likes of Dipa Karmakar and Dattu Bhokanal among those taking part.