Maharashtra Assembly elections 2019: Full list of Shiv Sena candidates

  • The Shiv Sena has released its list of 126 candidates for the upcoming Assembly elections in Maharashtra.

  • Yuva Sena chief and son of party president Uddhav Thackeray, Aaditya has entered electoral politics and will contest from the Worli seat in Mumbai.

  • The Shiv Sena is in alliance with the Bharatiya Janata Party, which had declared candidates for 150 seats.

The Shiv Sena has released its list of 126 candidates for the upcoming Assembly elections in Maharashtra. Yuva Sena chief and son of party president Uddhav Thackeray, Aaditya has entered electoral politics and will contest from the Worli seat in Mumbai.

The Shiv Sena is in alliance with the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), which has declared candidates for 150 seats, while other alliance partners of the 'Mahayuti' will contest remaining seats for the 288-member Assembly.

The Assembly elections will be held on 21 October and results will be declared on 24 October.The Election Commission declared the date for the Assembly elections on 27 September. The last date to file nominations was 4 October and last date for withdrawal of candidature was 7 October.

Constituency Candidate
Akkalkuwa (ST) Aamshya Fulaji Padavi
Dhule City Hilal Lala Mali
Chopda (ST) Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane
Jalgaon Rural Gulabrao Raghunath Patil
Erandol Chimanrao Rupchand Patil
Pachora Kishor Appa Patil
Buldhana Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad
Sindkhed Raja  Dr.Shashikant Narsingrao Khedekar
Mehkar (SC) Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar
Balapur Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale
Risod Sanap Vishwnath Ashruji
Badnera  Priti Sanjay Band
Teosa Rajesh Shriram Wankhade
Achalpur Sunita Narendrarao Fiske
Deoli Samir Sureshrao Deshmukh
Brahmapuri Sandeep Wamanrao Gaddamwar
Warora Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale
Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand
Hadgaon  Nagesh Bapurao Patil Ashtikar
Nanded North Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar
Nanded South Rajshri Hemant Patil
Loha Mukteshwar Keshavrao Dhondge
Deglur (SC) Sabne Subash Pirajirao
Basmath Mundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal
Kalamnuri Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao
Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil
Shiv Sena Vishal Vijaykumar Kadam
Ghansawangi Udhan Hikmat Baliram
Jalna Arjun Panditrao Khotkar
Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
Kannad Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput
Aurangabad Central Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan
Aurangabad West (SC) Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat
Paithan Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram
Vaijapur Bornare(Sir) Ramesh Nanasaheb
Nandgaon Suhas(Anna) Dwarkanath Kande
Kalwan (ST) Mohan Navsu Gangurde
Yevla Sambhaji Sahebrao Pawar
Sinnar Rajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje
Niphad Anil Sahebrao Kadam
Dindori (ST) Bhaskar Gopal Gavit
Devlali (SC) Yogesh Babanrao Gholap
Igatpuri (ST) Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
Palghar (ST) Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga
Boisar (ST) Tare Vilas Sukur
Nalasopara Pradeep Rameshwar Sharma
Vasai Vijay Govind Patil
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) Shantaram Tukaram More
Shahapur (ST) Barora Pandurang Mahadu
Bhiwandi East Rupesh Laxman Mhatre
Kalyan West Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir
Ambarnath (SC) Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad
Kalyan (Rural) Mhatre Ramesh Sukrya
Ovala-Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde
Mumbra Kalwa Deepali Jahangir Sayed
Magathane Prakash Rajaram Surve
Vikhroli Raut Sunil Rajaram
Bhandup West Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar
Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar
Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu
Andheri East Ramesh Latke
Chandivali Dilip Bhausaheb Lande
Mankhurd Shivajinagar Vithal Govind Lokare
Anushakti Nagar Tukaram Ramkrushna Kate
Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar
Kurla(SC) Mangesh Kudalkar
Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis
Vandre East Vishwanath Pandurang Mahadeshwar
Dharavi (SC) Ashish Vasant More
Mahim Sada Sarvankar
Worli Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray
Shivadi Ajay Vinayak Choudhari
Byculla Yamini Yashwant Jadhav
Mumbadevi Pandurang Sakpal
Karjat Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve
Uran Manohar Gajanan Bhoir
Alibaug Mahendra Hari Dalvi
Shrivardhan Vinod Ramchadra Ghosalkar
Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti
Junnar Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonawane
Ambegaon Bankhele Rajaram Bhivsen
Khed Alandi Gore Suresh Namdeo
Purandar Vijaybapu Shivtare
Bhor Kuldip Sudam Konde
Pimpri(SC) Adv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdev
Sangamner Navale Sahebrao Ramchandra
Shrirampur (SC) Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
Parner Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao
Ahmednagar City Anil Bhaiyya Ramkisan Rathod
Beed Jaydattaji Sonajirao Kshirsagar
Latur Rural Sachin alias Ravi Ramraje Deshmukh
Umarga (SC) Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram
Osmanabad Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil
Paranda Tanaji Jaywant Sawant
Karmala Bagal Rashmi Digambar
Madha Kokate Sanjay Shivlal
Barshi Adv. Dilip Gangadhar Sopal
Mohol (SC) Kshirsagar Nagnath Dattatray
Solapur City Central Dilip Brahmadeo Mane
Sangola Shahajibabu Rajaram Patil
Koregaon Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde
Man Shekharbhau Bhagwanrao Gore
Karad North Dhairyashil Dnyandeo Kadam
Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao
Dapoli Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas
Guhagar Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav
Chiplun Chavan Sadanand Narayan
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant
Rajapur Rajan Prabhakar Salvi
Kankavli Satish Jagannath Sawant
Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay
Sawantwadi Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar
Chandgad Kupekar Sangramsinh Alias Sangramsinh Bhageshwarrao Desai
Radhanagari Abitkar Prakash Anandrao
Kagal Sanjay Anandrao Ghatage
Karvir Narake Chandrdeep Shashikant
Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayak Kshirsagar
Shahuwadi Satyajit Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar
Hatkanangle (SC) Dr. Sujit Vasantrao Minachekar
Shirol Ulhas Sambhaji Patil
Islampur Gaurav Kiran Nayakawadi
Palus Kadegaon Sanjay Ananda Vibhute
Khanapur Anilrao Kaljerao Babar
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade

Click here for detailed coverage of Assembly Elections 2019

The Great Diwali Discount!
Unlock 75% more savings this festive season. Get Moneycontrol Pro for a year for Rs 289 only.
Coupon code: DIWALI. Offer valid till 10th November, 2019 .

Updated Date: Oct 15, 2019 15:42:47 IST