Maharashtra Assembly elections 2019: Full list of NCP candidates

  • The Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) has released a list of 121 candidates for the upcoming Assembly elections in Maharashtra

  • The party is in alliance with the Congress, which has fielded candidates from 147 seats for the 288-member Assembly

  • While Ajit Pawar, former deputy chief minister, will contest from Baramati, Leader of Opposition in the Legislative Council, Dhananjay Munde, will contest from Parli

The Nationalist Congress Party (NCP) has released a list of 121 candidates for the upcoming Assembly elections in Maharashtra. The party is in alliance with the Congress, which has fielded candidates from 147 seats for the 288-member Assembly.

Sharad Pawar's grand-nephew Rohit Pawar will make his electoral debut from Karjat Jamkhed in Ahmednagar district against Ram Shinde, sitting BJP MLA and minister. While Ajit Pawar, former deputy chief minister, will contest from Baramati, Leader of Opposition in the Legislative Council, Dhananjay Munde, will contest from Parli.

Click here for detailed coverage of Assembly Elections 2019

The Assembly elections will be held on 21 October and results will be declared on 24 October.The Election Commission declared the date for the Assembly elections on 27 September. The last date to file nominations was 4 October and last date for withdrawal of candidature was 7 October.

Constituency Candidate
Shindkheda Bedse Sandeep Tryambakrao
Chopda (ST) Jagdishchandra Ramesh Valvi
Bhusawal (SC)_ Jagan Deoram Sonawane
Jalgaon City Abhishek Shantaram Patil
Jalgaon Rural Pushpa Dnyaneshwar Mahajan
Amalner Anil Bhaidas Patil
Erandol Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil
Chalisgaon Deshmukh Rajiv Anil
Pachora Dilip Onkar Wagh
Jamner Sanjay Bhaskarrao Garud
Sindkhed Raja Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane
Balapur Sangram Gulabrao Gawande
Murtizapur (SC) Ravikumar Rameshchandra Rathi
Karanja Dahake Prakash Uttamrao
Melghat(ST) Kewalram Tulshiram Kale
Hinganghat Raju Alias Mohan Wasudeorao Timande
Katol Anil Deshmukh
Hingna Ghodmare Vijaybabu Pandurangji
Tumsar Karemore Raju Manikrao
Arjuni-Morgaon (SC) Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan
Tirora Bopche Ravikant Guddu Khushal
Aheri (ST) Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao
Digras Tarik Sahir Lokhandwala
Pusad Naik Indranil Manohar
Kinwat Jadhav Pradip Naik
Loha Dilip Shankarrao Dhondge
Basmath Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare
Jintur Bhambale Vijay Manikrao
Gangakhed Dr Kendre Madhusudan Manikrao
Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope
Badnapur (SC) Choudhari Rupkumar Alias Bablu Nehrulal
Bhokardan Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danwe
Kannad Kolhe Santosh Kisan
Aurangabad Central Abdul Qadeer Ameer Sayyed
Paithan Dattatray Radhakisan Gorde
Gangapur Mane Patil Santosh Annasaheb
Vaijapur Abhay(Dada) Kailasrao Patil Chikatgaonkar
Nandgaon Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal
Baglan (ST) Dipika Sanjay Chavan
Kalwan (ST) Nitin Arjun (A. T.) Pawar
Yevla Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal
Sinnar Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao
Niphad Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao
Dindori (ST) Zirwal Narhari Sitaram
Nashik East Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap
Nashik West Dr. Apoorva Prashant Hiray
Devlali (SC) Saroj Babulal Ahire
Vikramgad (ST) Bhuasara Sunil Chandrakant
Bhiwandi Rural (ST) Madhuri Shashikant Mhatre
Shahapur (ST) Daulat Bhika Daroda
Murbad Pramod Vinayak Hindurao
Ambernath (SC) Pravin Motiram Kharat
Ulhasnagar Jyoti Suresh Kalani
Kalyan East Prakash Balkrushna Tare
Mumbra-Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish
Airoli Ganesh Raghu Shinde
Belapur Ashok Ankush Gawade
Magathane Manishankar Singh Chauhan
Vikhroli Dhananjay (Dada) Pisal
Dindoshi Vidya Chavan
Anushakti Nagar Nawab Malik
Kurla (SC) Milind (Anna) Bhupal Kamble
Worli Adv. (Dr.) Suresh Mane
Karjat Sureshbhau Narayan Lad
Shrivardhan Aditi Sunil Tatkare
Junnar Atul Vallabh Benke
Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil
Khed Alandi Dilip Dattatray Mohite
Shirur Ashok Raosaheb Pawar
Daund Rameshappa Kisanrao Thorat
Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharane
Baramati Ajit Aanantrao Pawar
Maval Sunil Shankarrao Shelke
Pimpri (SC) Sunil Shankarrao Shelke
Vadgaon Sheri Sunil Vijay Tingre
Khadakwasla Dodke Sachin Shivaji
Parvati Ashwini Nitin Kadam
Hadapsar Chetan Vitthal Tupe
Akole (ST) Dr. Kiran Yamaji Lahamate
Kopargaon Ashutosh Ashokrao Kale
Shevgaon Adv. Dhakne Prataprao Babanrao
Rahuri Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure
Parner Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke
Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap
Shrigonda Ghanshyam Prataprao Shelar
Karjat Jamkhed Rohit Pawar
Georai Vijaysingh Shivajirao Pandit
Majalgaon Prakash (Dada) Sundarrao Solanke
Beed Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar
Ashti Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb
Kaij (SC) Pruthviraj Alias Roman Shivaji Sathe
Parli Dhananjay Panditrao Munde
Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil
Udgir (SC) Bansode Sanjay Baburao
Osmanabad Sanjay Prakash Nimbalkar
Paranda Rahul Maharudra Mote
Karmala Patil Sanjay Krishnarao
Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao
Barshi Bhumkar Niranjan Prakash
Mohol (SC) Mane Yashwant Vitthal
Solapur City North Manohar Ganpat Sapate
Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram
Sangola Dipakaba Bapuso Salunkhe
Malshiras (SC) Uttamrao Shivdas Jankar
Phaltan (SC) Dipak Pralhad Chavan
Wai Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (Patil)
Koregaon Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde
Karad North Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil
Patan Satyajit Vikramsinh Patankar
Sahebrao Deepak Sahebrao Pawar
Dapoli Kadam Sanjayrao Vasant
Guhagar Betkar Sahadev Devji
Chiplun Shekhar Govindrao Nikam
Ratnagiri Sudesh Sadanand Mayekar
Sawantwadi Baban Salgaonkar
Chandgad Rajesh Narasingrao Patil
Radhanagari K. P. Patil
Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil
Shirala Mansing Fattesingrao Naik
Tasgaon Kabathe Mahankal Sumanvahini R.R. (Aba) Patil

Updated Date: Oct 15, 2019 15:59:04 IST