Lok Sabha Election Results 2019: State, constituency, party-wise winning candidates; full winners list

Counting of votes for the 542 parliamentary seats in India's general election to Lok Sabha saw several surprise wins and losses, arrival of new faces and one-sided victories in what was clearly one of the most bitterly fought election campaign in the history of Indian politics. The BJP-led NDA won the general elections with a thumping majority and the party alone won 303 seats.

 Lok Sabha Election Results 2019: State, constituency, party-wise winning candidates; full winners list

File image of Rahul Gandhi and Narendra Modi. Image courtesy: Twitter/@INCIndia and PTI

Prime Minister Narendra Modi, who led his Bharatiya Janata Party to a super-sized victory for a second term in office, won from Varanasi. Congress president Rahul Gandhi, who was projected as UPA's prime ministerial candidate, won from Wayanad Lok Sabha seat in Kerala, though he lost the family pocket borough Amethi to BJP's Smriti Irani. A Rajya Sabha Member, Irani unsuccessfully contested from Amethi against Rahul in 2014.

BJP president Amit Shah and Union law minister Ravi Shankar Prasad who were sitting in the Rajya Sabha earlier, made it to the Lok Sabha. Shah, 54, was elected to the Upper House of Parliament in August 2017, making his parliamentary debut. He won his first Lok Sabha election from the Gandhinagar constituency by a margin of over 5.57 lakh votes against his nearest rival Congress' CJ Chavda.

Sonia Gandhi retained Rai Bareli Lok Sabha seat while Union minister Rajnath Singh won from Lucknow with a margin of 3.4 lakh votes. In West Bengal, BJP's Babul Supriyo won from Asansol. Union minister and BJP leader Kiren Rijiju also won from the Arunachal West seat.

Four Independent candidates, including cine star Sumalatha Ambareesh (wife of three-time Congress MP and film star Ambareesh), Naba Kumar Sarania from Kokrajhar seat in Assam (second time in a row), Mohanbhai Sanjibhai Delkar from Dadar and Nagar Haveli and Navnit Ravi Rana in Amravati, also made it to the Lok Sabha.

The number of Muslim MPs in the Lok Sabha has increased to a decade high of 27, up from 23 last time, with a dozen of them winning from Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal even as none of the six Muslim candidates fielded by BJP tasted victory.

National Conference leader Farooq Abdullah, AIMIM's outspoken chief Asaduddin Owaisi and Samajwadi Party's Azam Khan are among the high-profile Muslim candidates who have won the polls.

Here's the list of the winners and losers in the 542 Lok Sabha seats in the general elections:

Constituency Winning Candidate Party Alliance Losing Candidate Party Alliance
Adilabad Soyam Bapu Rao BJP NDA Godam Nagesh TRS OTHERS
Agra Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP NDA Manoj Kumar Soni BSP MGB/OTHERS
Ahmadabad (East) Hasmukhbhai Patel BJP NDA Gitaben Patel Congress UPA
Ahmadabad (West) Kirit Solanki BJP NDA Raju Parmar Congress UPA
Ahmadnagar Sujay Vikhepatil BJP NDA Sangram Jagtap NCP UPA
Ajmer Bhagirath Choudhary BJP NDA Rijju Jhunjhunwala Congress UPA
Akbarpur Devendra Singh 'Bhole' BJP NDA Nisha Sachan BSP MGB/OTHERS
Akola Shamrao Dhotre BJP NDA Prakash Ambedkar Vanchit Bahujan Aghadi OTHERS
Alappuzha Am Ariff CPM OTHERS Shanimol Osman Congress UPA
Alathur Ramya Haridas Congress UPA Dr Pk Biju CPM OTHERS
Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam BJP NDA Ajeet Baliyan BSP MGB/OTHERS
Alipurduars John Barla BJP NDA Dasrath Tirkey TMC OTHERS
Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP NDA Rajendra Singh Patel Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Almora Ajay Tamta BJP NDA Pradeep Tamta Congress UPA
Alwar Balak Nath BJP NDA Bhanwar Jitendra Singh Congress UPA
Ambala Rattan Lal Kataria BJP NDA Kumari Shelja Congress UPA
Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey BSP MGB/OTHERS Mukut Bihari BJP NDA
Amethi Smriti Irani BJP NDA Rahul Gandhi Congress UPA
Amlapuram Chinta Anuradha YSRC OTHERS Ganti Harish Madhur TDP OTHERS
Amravati Navnit Ravi Rana Independent OTHERS Anandrao Adsul Shiv Sena NDA
Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadia BJP NDA Paresh Dhanani Congress UPA
Amritsar Gurjeet Singh Aujla Congress UPA Hardeep Singh Puri BJP NDA
Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali BSP MGB/OTHERS Kanwar Singh Tanwar BJP NDA
Anakapalli Beesetti Venkata Satyavathi YSRC OTHERS Adari Anand Kumar TDP OTHERS
Anand Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (Bakabhai) BJP NDA Bharatbhai Madhavsinh Solanki Congress UPA
Anandpur Sahib Manish Tewari Congress UPA Professor Prem Singh Chandumajra Shiromani Akali Dal NDA
Anantapur Talari Rangaiah YSR Congress OTHERS J.C. Pavan Reddy TDP OTHERS
Anantnag Hasnain Masoodi NC OTHERS Ghulam Ahmad Mir Congress UPA
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Congress UPA Vishal Jolly BJP NDA
Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap BJP NDA Ruchivira BSP MGB/OTHERS
Arakkonam S. Jagathrakshakan DMK UPA Ak Moorthy PMK NDA
Araku G Madhavi YSR Congress OTHERS Kishore Chandra Deo TDP OTHERS
Arambag Aparupa Poddar TMC OTHERS Tapan Kumar Ray BJP NDA
Arani Vishnu Prasad M K Congress UPA Elumalai V AIADMK NDA
Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh BJP NDA Sarfaraz Alam RJD UPA
Arrah R. K. Singh BJP NDA Raju Yadav CPML OTHERS
Arunachal East Tapir Gao BJP NDA Lowangcha Wanglat Congress UPA
Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju BJP NDA Nabam Tuki Congress UPA
Asansol Babul Supriyo BJP NDA Moon Moon Sen All India Trinamool Congress OTHERS
Aska Pramila Bisoyi BJD OTHERS Anita Subhadarshini BJP NDA
Attingal Adoor Prakash Congress UPA A. Sampath CPM OTHERS
Aurangabad, Bihar Sushil Kumar Singh BJP NDA Upendra Prasad HAM(S) UPA
Aurangabad, Maharashtra Imtiaz Jaleel Syed MIM OTHERS Chandrakant Khaire Shiv Sena NDA
Autonomous District Horen Sing Bey BJP NDA Biren Singh Engti Congress UPA
Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS Dinesh Lal Yadav Nirahua BJP NDA
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda BJP NDA Veena Kashappanavar Congress UPA
Baghpat Satyapal Singh BJP NDA Jayant Chaudhary RLD MGB/OTHERS
Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Congress UPA Apurba Sarkar TMC OTHERS
Bahraich Akshaibar Lal BJP NDA Shabbir Balmiki Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Balaghat Dhal Singh Bisen BJP NDA Madhu Bhagat Congress UPA
Balasore Pratap Chandra Sarangi BJP NDA Rabindra Kumar Jena BJD OTHERS
Ballia Virendra Singh BJP NDA Sanatan Pandey Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Balurghat Sukanta Majumdar BJP NDA Arpita Ghosh TMC OTHERS
Banaskantha Parbatbhai Patel BJP NDA Bharatbhai Solanki Congress UPA
Banda Rk Singh Patel BJP NDA Shyama Charan Gupta Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Bangalore Central Pc Mohan BJP NDA Rizwan Arshad Congress UPA
Bangalore North Dv Sadananda Gowda BJP NDA Krishna Byregowda Congress UPA
Bangalore Rural Dk Suresh Congress UPA Ashwath Narayan Gowda BJP NDA
Bangalore South Tejasvi Surya BJP NDA Bk Hariprasad Congress UPA
Bangaon Shantanu Thakur BJP NDA Mamata Thakur TMC OTHERS
Banka Giridhari Yadav JDU NDA Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav RJD UPA
Bankura Subhas Sarkar BJP NDA Subrata Mukherjee TMC OTHERS
Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan BJP NDA Sadal Prasad BSP MGB/OTHERS
Banswara Kanakmal Katara BJP NDA Tarachand Bhagora Congress UPA
Bapatla Nandigam Suresh YSR Congress OTHERS Malyadri Sriram TDP OTHERS
Barabanki Upendra Singh Rawat BJP NDA Ram Sagar Rawat Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Barakpur Arjun Singh BJP OTHERS Dinesh Trivedi TMC OTHERS
Baramati Supriya Sule NCP UPA Kanchan Rahul Kool BJP NDA
Baramula Mohammad Akbar Lone National Conference OTHERS Raja Aijaz Ali JKPC OTHERS
Barasat Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar TMC OTHERS Mrinal Kanti Debnath BJP NDA
Barddhaman - Durgapur S.S Ahluwalia BJP NDA Dr. Mamtaz Sanghamita TMC OTHERS
Barddhaman Purba Sunil Kumar Mondal TMC OTHERS Paresh Chandra Das BJP NDA
Bardoli Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava BJP NDA Chaudhari Dr Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai Congress UPA
Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar BJP NDA Bhagwat Saran Gangwar Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Bargarh Suresh Pujari BJP NDA Prasanna Acharya BJD OTHERS
Barmer Kailash Choudhary BJP NDA Manvendra Singh Congress UPA
Barpeta Abdul Khaleque Congress UPA Kumar Deepak Das AGP NDA
Basirhat Nusrat Jahan Ruhi TMC OTHERS Sayantan Basu BJP NDA
Bastar Deepak Baij Congress UPA Baidu Ram Kashyap BJP NDA
Basti Harish Dwivedi BJP NDA Ram Prasad Chaudhary BSP MGB/OTHERS
Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal Shiromani Akali Dal NDA Amrinder Singh Raja Warring Congress UPA
Beed Pritam Munde BJP NDA Bajrang Sonwane NCP UPA
Begusarai Giriraj Singh BJP NDA Kanhaiya Kumar CPI OTHERS
Belgaum Angadi Suresh BJP NDA Sadhunavar Congress UPA
Bellary Y Devendrappa BJP NDA Vs Ugrappa Congress UPA
Berhampur. Chandra Sekhar Sahu BJD OTHERS Bhrugu Baxipatra BJP NDA
Betul Durga Das (D.D.) Uikey BJP NDA Ramu Tekam Congress UPA
Bhadrak Manjulata Mandal BJD OTHERS Avimanyu Sethi BJP NDA
Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal JDU NDA Shailesh Kumar RJD UPA
Bhandara - Gondiya Sunil Mendhe BJP NDA Nana Panchabudhe NCP UPA
Bharatpur Ranjeeta Koli BJP NDA Abhijeet Jatav Congress UPA
Bharuch Mansukhbhai Vasava BJP NDA Sherkhan Pathan Congress UPA
Bhavnagar Bharatiben Shiyal BJP NDA Manharbhai Patel Congress UPA
Bhilwara Subhash Chandra Baheria BJP NDA Rampal Sharma Congress UPA
Bhind Sandhya Ray BJP NDA Devashish Congress UPA
Bhiwandi Kapil Patil BJP NDA Suresh Taware Congress UPA
Bhiwani - Mahendragarh Dharambir Singh BJP NDA Shruti Choudhry Congress UPA
Bhongir Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy Congress UPA Boora Narsaiah Goud TRS OTHERS
Bhopal Sadhvi Pragya Thakur BJP NDA Digvijaya Singh Congress UPA
Bhubaneswar Aparajita Sarangi BJP NDA Arup Patnaik BJD OTHERS
Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba BJP NDA Eshwar B Khandre Congress UPA
Bijapur Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa BJP NDA Dr Sunit Devanand Chavan JDS UPA
Bijnor Malook Nagar BSP MGB/OTHERS Raja Bharatendra Singh BJP NDA
Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal BJP NDA Madan Gopal Meghwal Congress UPA
Bilaspur Arun Sao BJP NDA Atal Shrivastav Congress UPA
Birbhum Satabdi Roy TMC OTHERS Dudh Kumar Mondal BJP NDA
Bishnupur Khan Saumitra BJP NDA Shyamal Santra TMC OTHERS
Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BJP NDA Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BJD OTHERS
Bolpur Asit Kumar Mal TMC OTHERS Das Ramprasad BJP NDA
Budaun Sanghmitra Maurya BJP NDA Dharmendra Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Bulandshahr Bhola Singh BJP NDA Yogesh Verma BSP MGB/OTHERS
Buldhana Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena NDA Rajendra Shingne NCP UPA
Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey BJP NDA Jagadanand Singh RJD UPA
Chalakudy Benny Behanan Congress UPA Innocent CPM OTHERS
Chamarajanagar V Srinivas Prasad BJP NDA R Dhruvanarayan Congress UPA
Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP NDA Sanjay Chauhan Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Chandigarh Kirron Kher BJP NDA Pawan Kumar Bansal Congress UPA
Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan BJP NDA Jai Prakash Agarwal Congress UPA
Chandrapur Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar Congress UPA Ahir Hansraj BJP NDA
Chatra Sunil Kumar Singh BJP NDA Manoj Kumar Yadav Congress UPA
Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran DMK UPA Sam Paul. Sr PMK NDA
Chennai North Kalanidhi Veeraswamy DMK UPA Alagaapuram R. Mohanraj DMDK OTHERS
Chennai South Thamizhachi Thangapandian DMK UPA J.Jayavardhan AIADMK NDA
Chevella G. Ranjith Reddy TRS OTHERS Konda Vishweshwar Reddy Congress UPA
Chhindwara Nakul Kamal Nath Congress UPA Nathansaha Kawreti BJP NDA
Chhota Udaipur Rathva Gitaben Vajesingbhai BJP NDA Rathava Ranjitsinh Mohansinh Congress UPA
Chidambaram Thirumaavalavan Thol VCK UPA Chandrasekar P AIADMK NDA
Chikkaballapura B.N.Bache Gowda BJP NDA Veerappa Moily Congress UPA
Chikkodi Annasaheb Jolle BJP NDA Prakash Hukkeri Congress UPA
Chitradurga A Narayanaswamy BJP NDA B N Chandrappa Congress UPA
Chittaurgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP NDA Gopal Singh Idwa Congress UPA
Chittoor N. Reddeppa YSRC OTHERS Naramalli Siva Prasad TDP OTHERS
Churu Rahul Kaswan BJP NDA Rafique Mandelia Congress UPA
Coimbatore Natarajan Pr CPM OTHERS Radhakrishnan Cp BJP NDA
Cuddalore Trvs Ramesh DMK UPA R. Govindasamy PMK NDA
Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahtab BJD OTHERS Prakash Mishra BJP NDA
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Mohanbhai Delkar Independent OTHERS Natubhai Patel BJP NDA
Dahod Jashvantsinh Bhabhor BJP NDA Babubhai Katara Congress UPA
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel BJP NDA Mithun M Rai Congress UPA
Daman & Diu Lalubhai Babubhai Patel BJP NDA Ketan Dahyabhai Patel Congress UPA
Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel BJP NDA Pratap Singh Congress UPA
Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur BJP NDA Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD UPA
Darjiling Raju Bista BJP NDA Amar Singh Rai TMC OTHERS
Dausa Jaskaur Meena BJP NDA Savita Meena Congress UPA
Davanagere G M Siddeshwara BJP NDA H B Manjappa Congress UPA
Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi BJP NDA Binod Kumar Jaiswal BSP MGB/OTHERS
Dewas Mahendra Singh Solanky BJP NDA Mahendra Singh Solanky Congress UPA
Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh BJP NDA Kirti Azad Congress UPA
Dhar Chattarsingh Darbar BJP NDA Girwal Dinesh Congress UPA
Dharmapuri Dnv Senthilkumar. S DMK UPA Anbumani Ramadoss PMK NDA
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi BJP NDA Vinay Kulkarni Congress UPA
Dhaurahra Rekha Verma BJP NDA Arshad Iliyas Siddiqui BSP MGB/OTHERS
Dhenkanal Mahesh Sahoo BJD OTHERS Rudra Narayan Pany BJP NDA
Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal AIUDF OTHERS Abu Taher Bepari Congress UPA
Dhule Bhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP NDA Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil Congress UPA
Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee TMC OTHERS Nilanjan Roy BJP NDA
Dibrugarh Rameswar Teli BJP NDA Paban Singh Ghatowar Congress UPA
Dindigul Velusamy, P DMK UPA Jothimuthu K PMK NDA
Dindori Bharati Pawar BJP NDA Dhanraj Mahale NCP UPA
Domriaganj Jagdambika Pal BJP NDA Aftab Alam BSP MGB/OTHERS
Dum Dum Sougata Ray TMC OTHERS Samik Bhattacharya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Dumka Sunil Soren BJP NDA Shibu Soren JMM UPA
Durg Vijay Baghel BJP NDA Pratima Chandrakar Congress UPA
East Delhi Gautam Gambhir BJP NDA Arvinder Singh Lovely Congress UPA
Eluru Kotagiri Sridhar YSRCP OTHERS Magantti Venkateswara Rao Babu TDP OTHERS
Ernakulam Hibi Eden Congress UPA P Rajeev CPM OTHERS
Erode A Ganeshamurthi DMK UPA Manimaran G AIADMK NDA
Etah Rajveer Singh BJP NDA Devendra Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Etawah Ram Shankar Katheria BJP NDA Kamlesh Kumar Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Faizabad Lallu Singh BJP NDA Anand Sen Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Faridabad Krishan Pal BJP NDA Avtar Singh Bhadana Congress UPA
Faridkot Mohammad Sadique Congress UPA Gulzar Singh Ranike SAD NDA
Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput BJP NDA Manoj Agarwal BSP MGB/OTHERS
Fatehgarh Sahib Amar Singh Congress UPA Darbara Singh Guru SAD NDA
Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti BJP NDA Sukhdev Prasad Verma BSP MGB/OTHERS
Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar BJP NDA Raj Babbar Congress UPA
Firozabad Chandra Sen Jadon BJP NDA Akshay Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Firozpur Sukhbir Singh Badal Shiromani Akali Dal NDA Sher Singh Ghubaya Congress UPA
Gadchiroli - Chimur Ashok Nete BJP NDA Namdeo Usendi Congress UPA
Gandhinagar Amit Shah BJP NDA Cj Chavda Congress UPA
Ganganagar Nihal Chand BJP NDA Bharat Ram Meghwal Congress UPA
Garhwal Tirath Singh Rawat BJP NDA Manish Khanduri Congress UPA
Gautam Buddha Nagar Mahesh Sharma BJP NDA Satveer BSP MGB/OTHERS
Gaya Vijay Kumar JDU NDA Jitan Ram Manjhi HAM(S) UPA
Ghatal Adhikari Deepak (Dev) TMC OTHERS Bharati Ghosh BJP NDA
Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh BJP NDA Suresh Bansal Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Ghazipur Afzal Ansari BSP MGB/OTHERS Manoj Sinha BJP NDA
Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh BSP MGB/OTHERS Harinarayan BJP NDA
Giridih Chandra Prakash Choudhary AJSU Party NDA Jagarnath Mahto JMM UPA
Godda Nishikant Dubey BJP NDA Pradeep Yadav JVM(P) UPA
Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh BJP NDA Vinod Kumar Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Gopalganj Alok Kumar Suman JDU NDA Surendra Ram RJD UPA
Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan BJP NDA Rambhual Nishad Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Gulbarga Umesh Jadhav BJP NDA Mallikarjuna Kharge Congress UPA
Guna Krishna Pal Singh "Dr. K. P. Yadav" BJP NDA Jyotiraditya Scindia Congress UPA
Guntur Jaydeva Galla TDP NDA Modugula Venugopala Reddy YSR Congress UPA
Gurdaspur Sunny Deol BJP NDA Sunil Jakhar Congress UPA
Gurgaon Rao Inderjit Singh BJP NDA Ajay Singh Congress UPA
Guwahati Queen Oja BJP NDA Bobbeeta Sharma Congress UPA
Gwalior Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar BJP NDA Ashok Singh Congress UPA
Hajipur Pashu Pati Kumar Paras LJP NDA Shiv Chandra Ram RJD UPA
Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh Anurag Singh Thakur BJP NDA Ram Lal Thakur Congress UPA
Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel BJP NDA Dilip Kumar Singh BSP MGB/OTHERS
Hardoi Jai Prakash BJP NDA Usha Verma Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Hardwar Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' BJP NDA Ambrish Kumar Congress UPA
Hassan Prajwal Revanna JDS UPA Manju A BJP NDA
Hathras Rajvir Diler BJP NDA Ramji Lal Suman Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Hatkanangle Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane Shiv Sena NDA Raju Shetti Swabhimani Paksha OTHERS
Haveri Udasi SC BJP NDA Dr Patil Congress UPA
Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha BJP NDA Gopal Prasad Sahu Congress UPA
Hindupur Kuruva Gorantla Madhav YSR Congress OTHERS Kristappa Nimmala TDP OTHERS
Hingoli Hemant Patil Shiv Sena NDA Subhashrao Wankhede Congress UPA
Hisar Brijendra Singh BJP NDA Dushyant Chautala Jannayak Janta Party OTHERS
Hoshangabad Uday Pratap Singh BJP NDA Shailendra Diwan Chandarbhan Singh Congress UPA
Hoshiarpur Som Parkash BJP NDA Dr RAJ KUMAR CHABBEWAL Congress UPA
Howrah Prasun Banerjee TMC OTHERS Rantidev Sengupta BJP NDA
Hugli Locket Chatterjee BJP NDA Ratna De TMC OTHERS
Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi AIMIM OTHERS Bhagavanth Rao BJP NDA
Idukki Adv. Dean Kuriakose Congress UPA Adv, Joice George Independent OTHERS
Indore Shankar Lalwani BJP NDA Pankaj Sanghvi Congress UPA
Inner Manipur Rajkumar Ranjan Singh BJP NDA Oinam Nabakishore Singh Congress UPA
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BJP NDA Pt. VIVEK KRISHNA TANKHA Congress UPA
Jadavpur Mimi Chakraborty TMC OTHERS Anupam Hazra BJP NDA
Jagatsinghpur Rajashree Mallick BJD OTHERS Bibhu Prasad Tarai BJP NDA
Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad JDU NDA Surendra Prasad Yadav RJD UPA
Jaipur Ramcharan Bohra BJP NDA Jyoti Khandelwal Congress UPA
Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Rathore BJP NDA Krishna Poonia Congress UPA
Jajapur Sarmistha Sethi BJD OTHERS Amiya Kanta Mallick BJP NDA
Jalandhar Santokh Singh Chaudhary Congress UPA Charanjit Singh Atwal Shiromani Akali Dal NDA
Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma BJP NDA Ajay Singh BSP MGB/OTHERS
Jalgaon Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil BJP NDA Gulabrao Baburao Deokar NCP UPA
Jalna Dadarao Danve BJP NDA Vilas Autade Congress UPA
Jalore Devaji Patel BJP NDA Ratan Devasi Congress UPA
Jalpaiguri Jayanta Kumar Roy BJP NDA Bijoy Chandra Barman TMC OTHERS
Jammu Jugal Kishore BJP NDA Raman Bhalla Congress UPA
Jamnagar Poonamben Maadam BJP NDA Mulubhai Kandoriya Congress UPA
Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato BJP NDA Champai Soren JMM UPA
Jamui Chirag Kumar Paswan LJP NDA Bhudeo Choudhary Rashtriya Lok Samta Party UPA
Jangipur Khalilur Rahaman TMC OTHERS Mafuja Khatun BJP NDA
Janjgir-Champa Guharam Ajgalley BJP NDA Ravi Parasram Bhardwaj Congress UPA
Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav BSP MGB/OTHERS Krishna Pratap BJP NDA
Jaynagar Pratima Mondal TMC OTHERS Ashok Kandary BJP NDA
Jhalawar - Baran Dushyant Singh BJP NDA Pramod Sharma Congress UPA
Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal JDU NDA Gulab Yadav RJD UPA
Jhansi Anurag Sharma BJP NDA Shyam Sundar Singh Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Jhargram Kunar Hembram BJP NDA Birbaha Saren TMC OTHERS
Jhunjhunun Narendra Kumar BJP NDA Sharwan Kumar Congress UPA
Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Shekhawat BJP NDA Vaibhav Gehlot Congress UPA
Jorhat Topon Kumar Gogoi BJP NDA Sushanta Borgohain Congress UPA
Junagadh Rajeshbhai Chudasama BJP NDA Punjabhai Vansh Congress UPA
Kachchh Vinod Chhavda BJP NDA Naresh Maheshwari Congress UPA
Kadapa Yeduguri Sandinti Avinash Reddy YSR Congress OTHERS Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy TDP OTHERS
Kairana Pradeep Kumar BJP NDA Tabassum Begum Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Kaisarganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh BJP NDA Chandradev Ram Yadav BSP MGB/OTHERS
Kakinada Vanga Geethaviswanath YSR Congress OTHERS Chalamalasetty Sunil TDP OTHERS
Kalahandi Basanta Kumar Panda BJP NDA Puspendra Singh Deo BJD OTHERS
Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi Congress UPA Moni Madhab Mahanta AGP NDA
Kallakurichi Gautham Sigamani Pon DMK UPA Sudhish L DMDK NDA
Kalyan Shrikant Shinde Shiv Sena NDA Babaji Patil NCP UPA
Kancheepuram Selvam.G DMK UPA Maragatham K AIADMK NDA
Kandhamal Achyutananda Samanta BJD OTHERS Mahameghabahan Aira Kharabela Swain BJP NDA
Kangra Kishan Kapoor BJP NDA Pawan Kajal Congress UPA
Kanker Mohan Mandavi BJP NDA Biresh Thakur Congress UPA
Kannauj Subrat Pathak BJP NDA Dimple Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Kanniyakumari H Vasanthakumar Congress UPA Radhakrishnan. P BJP NDA
Kannur K Sudhakaran Congress UPA Pk Sreemathi Teacher CPM OTHERS
Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri BJP NDA Sriprakash Jaiswal Congress UPA
Kanthi Adhikari Sisir TMC OTHERS Debasis Samanta BJP NDA
Karakat Mahabali Singh JDU NDA Upendra Kushwaha RLSP UPA
Karauli - Dhaulpur Manoj Rajoria BJP NDA Sanjay Kumar Congress UPA
Karimganj Kripanath Mallah BJP NDA Radheshyam Biswas AIUDF OTHERS
Karimnagar Bandi Sanjay Kumar BJP NDA Boianapalli Vinod Kumar TRS OTHERS
Karnal Sanjay Bhatia BJP NDA Kuldip Sharma Congress UPA
Karur Jothimani S Congress UPA Thambidurai M AIADMK NDA
Kasaragod Rajmohan Unnithan Congress UPA Kp Sathishchandran CPM OTHERS
Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami JDU NDA Tariq Anwar Congress UPA
Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar BJP NDA Indrajeet Saroj Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Kendrapara Anubhav Mohanty BJD OTHERS Jay Panda BJP NDA
Keonjhar Chandrani Murmu BJD OTHERS Ananta Nayak BJP NDA
Khadoor Sahib Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa) Congress UPA Bibi Jagir Kaur Shiromani Akali Dal NDA
Khagaria Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser LJP NDA Mukesh Sahani VIP UPA
Khajuraho Vd Sharma BJP NDA Maharani Kavita Singh Natiraja Congress UPA
Khammam Nama Nageswr Rao TRS OTHERS Renuka Chowdhury Congress UPA
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan BJP NDA Arun Subhash Chandra Yadav Congress UPA
Khargone Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel BJP NDA Dr. Govind Subhan Mujalda Congress UPA
Kheda Devusinh Chauhan BJP NDA Bimal Shah Congress UPA
Kheri Ajay Kumar BJP NDA Purvi Verma Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Khunti Arjun Munda BJP NDA Kali Charan Munda Congress UPA
Kishanganj Dr. Mohammad Jawed Congress UPA Syed Mahmood Ashraf JDU NDA
Koch Bihar Nisith Pramanik BJP NDA Adhikary Paresh Chandra TMC OTHERS
Kodarma Annpurna Devi BJP NDA Babu Lal Marandi JVM(P) UPA
Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Sarania Independent OTHERS Pramila Rani Brahma BPF NDA
Kolar S. Muniswamy BJP NDA Kh Muniyappa Congress UPA
Kolhapur Sanjay Mahadik Shiv Sena NDA Dhananjay Mahadik NCP UPA
Kolkata Dakshin Mala Roy TMC OTHERS Chandra Kumar Bose BJP NDA
Kolkata Uttar Bandyopadhyay Sudip TMC OTHERS Rahul Sinha BJP NDA
Kollam N.K.Premachandran RSP UPA K.N.Balagopal CPM OTHERS
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa BJP NDA K.Rajashekar Basavaraj Hitnal Congress UPA
Koraput Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka Congress UPA Kausalya Hikaka BJD OTHERS
Korba Jyotsna Charandas Mahant Congress UPA Jyoti Nand Dubey BJP NDA
Kota Om Birla BJP NDA Ramnarain Meena Congress UPA
Kottayam Thomas Chazhikadan Kerala Congress (M) UPA Vn Vasavan CPM OTHERS
Kozhikode M.K.Raghavan Congress UPA A.Pradeep Kumar CPM OTHERS
Krishnagiri .A.Chellakumar Congress UPA K.P.Munusamy AIADMK NDA
Krishnanagar Mahua Moitra TMC OTHERS Kalyan Chaubey BJP NDA
Krukshetra Nayab Singh BJP NDA Nirmal Singh Congress UPA
Kurnool Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar YSR Congress OTHERS Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy TDP OTHERS
Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey BJP NDA N.P. Kushwaha Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Lakhimpur Pradan Baruah BJP NDA Anil Borgohain Congress UPA
Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal Pp NCP UPA Hamdullah Sayeed Congress UPA
Lalganj Sangeeta Azad BSP MGB/OTHERS Neelam Sonker BJP NDA
Latur Sudhakar Shrangare BJP NDA Machhindra Kamant Congress UPA
Leh (Ladakh) Jamyang Tsering Namgyal BJP NDA Sajjad Hussain Independent OTHERS
Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat BJP NDA Sukhdeo Bhagat Congress UPA
Lucknow Rajnath Singh BJP NDA Acharya Pramod Krishnam Congress UPA
Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu Congress UPA Simarjeet Singh Bains Lok Insaaf Party OTHERS
Machhlishahr Bholanath BJP NDA Tribhuvan Ram BSP MGB/OTHERS
Machilipatnam Balashowry Vallabhaneni YSR Congress OTHERS Kollu Ravindra TDP OTHERS
Madha Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar Shiv Sena NDA Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde NCP UPA
Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav JDU NDA Sharad Yadav RJD UPA
Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav BJP NDA Badri Kumar Purbey VIP UPA
Madurai Venkatesan S CPM OTHERS Raj Satyen Vvr AIADMK NDA
Mahabubabad Kavitha Malothu TRS OTHERS Balaram Naik Porika Congress UPA
Maharajganj, Bihar Janardan Singh 'Sigriwal" BJP NDA Randhir Kumar Singh RJD UPA
Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh Pankaj Choudhary BJP NDA Akhilesh Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Mahasamund Chunni Lal Sahu BJP NDA Dhanendra Sahu Congress UPA
Mahbubnagar Manne Srinivas Reddy TRS OTHERS Aruna D.K BJP NDA
Mahesana Shardaben Anilbhai Patel BJP NDA Aj Patel Congress UPA
Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS Prem Singh Shakya BJP NDA
Malappuram P.K. Kunhalikutty IUML UPA V.P. Sanu CPM OTHERS
Maldah Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury CONGRESS UPA Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhury BJP NDA
Maldah Uttar Khagen Murmu BJP NDA Mausam Noor TMC OTHERS
Malkajgiri Anumula Revanth Reddy Congress UPA Rajashekar Reddy Marri TRS OTHERS
Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma BJP NDA Aashray Sharma Congress UPA
Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste BJP NDA Kamal Singh Maravi Congress UPA
Mandsaur Sudheer Gupta BJP NDA Meenakshi Natarajan Congress UPA
Mandya Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent OTHERS Nikhil Kumaraswamy JDS UPA
Mangaldoi Dilip Saikia BJP NDA Bhubaneswar Kalita Congress UPA
Mathura Hema Malini BJP NDA Kunwar Narendra Singh RLD MGB/OTHERS
Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua TMC OTHERS Shyamaprasad Halder BJP NDA
Maval Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne Shiv Sena NDA Parth Ajit Pawar NCP UPA
Mavelikkara Kodikunnil Suresh Congress UPA Chittayam Gopakumar CPI OTHERS
Mayiladuthurai Ramalingam. S DMK UPA Asaimani. S AIADMK NDA
Mayurbhanj Bishweswar Tudu BJP NDA Debashis Marndi BJD OTHERS
Medak Kotha Prabhakar Reddy TRS OTHERS Anil Kumar Gali Congress UPA
Medinipur Dilip Ghosh BJP NDA Manas Ranjan Bhunia TMC OTHERS
Meerut Rajendra Agarwal BJP NDA Haji Mohammad Yaqoob BSP MGB/OTHERS
Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal S NDA Ramcharitra Nishad Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Misrikh Ashok Kumar Rawat BJP NDA Neelu Satyarthi BSP MGB/OTHERS
Mizoram C Lalrosanga Mizo National Front OTHERS Lalnghinglova Hmar Independent OTHERS
Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore BJP NDA C. L. Verma BSP MGB/OTHERS
Moradabad S.T. Hasan Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar BJP NDA
Morena Narendra Singh Tomar BJP NDA Ramniwas Rawat Congress UPA
Mumbai North Gopal Shetty BJP NDA Urmila Matondkar Congress UPA
Mumbai North-Central Poonam Mahajan BJP NDA Priya Dutt Congress UPA
Mumbai North-East Manoj Kotak BJP NDA Patil Sanjay Dina NCP UPA
Mumbai North-West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena NDA Sanjay Nirupam Congress UPA
Mumbai South Arvind Ganpat Sawant Shiv Sena NDA Deora Milind Murli Congress UPA
Mumbai South-Central Rahul Ramesh Shewale Shiv Sena NDA Eknath M. Gaikwad Congress UPA
Munger Rajiv Ranjan Singh JDU NDA Nilam Devi Congress UPA
Murshidabad Abu Taher Khan TMC OTHERS Abu Hena Congress UPA
Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan BJP NDA Ajit Singh RLD MGB/OTHERS
Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP NDA Raj Bhushan Choudhary VIP UPA
Mysore Prathap Simha BJP NDA C.H.Vijayashankar Congress UPA
Nabarangapur Ramesh Chandra Majhi BJD OTHERS Pradeep Kumar Majhi Congress UPA
Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi NDPP NDA K L Chishi Congress UPA
Nagaon Pradyut Bordoloi Congress UPA Rupak Sharma BJP NDA
Nagappattinam Selvaraj M CPI OTHERS Saravanan M AIADMK NDA
Nagarkurnool Pothuganti Ramulu TRS OTHERS Mallu Ravi Congress UPA
Nagaur Hanuman Beniwal RLP OTHERS Jyoti Mirdha Congress UPA
Nagina Girish Chandra BSP MGB/OTHERS Yashwant Singh BJP NDA
Nagpur Nitin Gadkari BJP NDA Nana Patole Congress UPA
Nainital - Udhamsingh Nagar Ajay Bhatt BJP NDA Harish Rawat Congress UPA
Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar JDU NDA Ashok Kumar Azad HAM(S) UPA
Nalgonda Uttam Kumar Reddy Congress UPA Vemireddy Narasimha Reddy TRS OTHERS
Namakkal Chinraj Akp DMK UPA Kaliappan P AIADMK NDA
Nanded Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar BJP NDA Ashok Shankarrao Chavan Congress UPA
Nandurbar Dr Heena Vijaykumar Gavit BJP NDA Adv Kc Padavi Congress UPA
Nandyal Pocha . Brahmananda Reddy YSR Congress OTHERS Mandra Sivananda Reddy TDP OTHERS
Narasaraopet Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu YSR Congress OTHERS Rayapati Sambasivarao TDP OTHERS
Narsapuram Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju YSR Congress OTHERS V.V. Siva Rama Raju TDP OTHERS
Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena NDA Sameer Bhujbal NCP UPA
Navsari Cr Patil BJP NDA Dharmeshbhai Patel Congress UPA
Nawada Chandan Singh LJP NDA Vibha Devi RJD UPA
Nellore Adala Prabhakara Reddy YSR Congress OTHERS Beeda Masthan Rao TDP OTHERS
New Delhi Meenakashi Lekhi BJP NDA Ajay Makan Congress UPA
Nilgiris A Raja DMK UPA Thiyagarajan M AIADMK NDA
Nizamabad Arvind Dharmapuri BJP NDA K Kavitha TRS OTHERS
North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari BJP NDA Sheila Dikshit Congress UPA
North Goa Shripad Naik BJP NDA Girish Chodankar Congress UPA
North West Delhi Hans Raj Hans BJP NDA Gugan Singh AAP OTHERS
Ongole Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy YSR Congress OTHERS Sidda Raghava Rao TDP OTHERS
Osmanabad Omprakash Bhupalsinh Alias Pawan Rajenimbalkar Shiv Sena NDA Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil NCP UPA
Outer Manipur Lorho S. Pfoze NPF OTHERS Houlim Shokhopao Mate BJP NDA
Palakkad V K Sreekandan Congress UPA M B Rajesh CPM OTHERS
Palamu Vishnu Dayal Ram BJP NDA Ghuran Ram RJD UPA
Palghar Rajendra Dhedya Gavit Shiv Sena NDA Baliram Sukur Jadhav Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi OTHERS
Pali Pp Chaudhary BJP NDA Badriram Jakhar Congress UPA
Panch Mahals Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod BJP NDA Vechatbhai Khant Congress UPA
Parbhani Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau Shiv Sena NDA Rajesh Uttamrao Vitekar NCP UPA
Pashchim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal BJP NDA Brijesh Kumar Kushwaha RLSP UPA
Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav BJP NDA Misa Bharti RJD UPA
Patan Bharatsinhji Dabhi BJP NDA Jagdish Thakor Congress UPA
Pathanamthitta Anto Antony Congress UPA Veena George CPM OTHERS
Patiala Preneet Kaur Congress UPA Surjit Singh Rakhra Shiromani Akali Dal NDA
Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad BJP NDA Shatrughan Sinha Congress UPA
Peddapalle Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta TRS OTHERS Agam Chandrasekhar Congress UPA
Perambalur Paarivendhar, T. R DMK UPA Nr Sivapathy AIADMK NDA
Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel BJP NDA Pandhari Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Pilibhit Varun Gandhi BJP NDA Hemraj Verma Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Pollachi Shanmuga Sundaram. K DMK UPA Mahendran. C AIADMK NDA
Ponnani E. T. Mohammed Basheer IUML UPA P.V. Anvar Puthan Veetil Independent OTHERS
Porbandar Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk BJP NDA Lalit Vasoya Congress UPA
Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta BJP NDA Ashok Tripathi BSP MGB/OTHERS
Puducherry Ve. VAITHILINGAM Congress UPA Narayanasamy Kesavan AINRC NDA
Pune Girish Bapat BJP NDA Mohan Joshi Congress UPA
Purba Champaran Radha Mohan Singh BJP NDA Aakash Kumar Singh RLSP UPA
Puri Pinaki Misra BJD NDA Sambit Patra BJP NDA
Purnia Santosh Kumar JDU NDA Uday Singh Alias Pappu Singh Congress UPA
Puruliya Jyotirmay Singh Mahato BJP NDA Mriganka Mahato TMC OTHERS
Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi Congress UPA Dinesh Pratap Singh BJP NDA
Raichur Raja Amareshwara Naik BJP NDA B. V Naik Congress UPA
Raigad, Maharashtra Tatkare Sunil Dattatray NCP UPA Anant Geete Shiv Sena NDA
Raiganj Debasree Chaudhuri BJP NDA Agarwal Kanaialal TMC OTHERS
Raigarh, Chhattisgarh Gomati Sai BJP NDA Laljeet Singh Rathia Congress UPA
Raipur Sunil Kumar Soni BJP NDA Pramod Dubey Congress UPA
Rajahmundry Margani Bharat YSR Congress OTHERS Maganti Roopa TDP OTHERS
Rajampet P.V.Midhun Reddy YSR Congress OTHERS D A Sathya Prabha TDP OTHERS
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar BJP NDA Mona Sustani Congress UPA
Rajkot Kundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai BJP NDA Kagathara Lalitbhai Congress UPA
Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak JMM UPA Hemlal Murmu BJP NDA
Rajnandgaon Santosh Pandey BJP NDA Bhola Ram Sahu Congress UPA
Rajsamand Diya Kumari BJP NDA Devkinandan (Kaka) Congress UPA
Ramanathapuram K. Navaskani IUML UPA Nainar Nagenthran BJP NDA
Rampur Azam Khan Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS Jaya Prada BJP NDA
Ramtek Krupal Tumane Shiv Sena NDA Kishore Gajbhiye Congress UPA
Ranaghat Jagannath Sarkar BJP NDA Rupali Biswas TMC OTHERS
Ranchi Sanjay Seth BJP NDA Subodh Kant Sahay Congress UPA
Ratlam Guman Singh Damor BJP NDA Kantilal Bhuria Congress UPA
Ratnagiri - Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena NDA Nilesh Narayan Rane MSP OTHERS
Raver Khadse Raksha Nikhil BJP NDA Dr.Ulhas Vasudeo Patil Congress UPA
Rewa Janardan Mishra BJP NDA Siddharth Tiwari "Raj" Congress UPA
Robertsganj Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal S NDA Bhai Lal Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Rohtak Arvind Kumar Sharma BJP NDA Deepender Singh Hooda Congress UPA
Sabar Kantha Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP NDA Rajendrasinh Thakor Congress UPA
Sagar Rajbahadur Singh BJP NDA Prabhu Singh Thakur Congress UPA
Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman BSP NDA Raghav Lakhanpal BJP NDA
Salem Parthiban Sr DMK UPA Saravanan Krs AIADMK NDA
Salempur Ravinder BJP NDA R S Kushwaha BSP MGB/OTHERS
Samastipur Ramchandra Paswan LJP NDA Ashok Kumar Congress UPA
Sambalpur Nitesh Ganga Deb BJP NDA Nalini Kanta Pradhan BJD OTHERS
Sambhal Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS Parameshvar Lal Saini BJP NDA
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil BJP NDA Vishal Patil Swabhimani Paksha OTHERS
Sangrur Bhagwant Mann AAP OTHERS Kewal Singh Dhillon Congress UPA
Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad BJP NDA Bheeshma Shankar BSP MGB/OTHERS
Sant Ravi Das Nagar (Bhadohi) Ramesh Chand BJP NDA Rangnath Mishra BSP MGB/OTHERS
Saran (Chhapra) Rajiv Pratap Rudy BJP NDA Chandrika Roy RJD UPA
Sasaram Chhedi Paswan BJP NDA Meira Kumar Congress UPA
Satara Udayanraje Bhonsle NCP UPA Narendra Patil Shiv Sena NDA
Satna Ganesh Singh BJP NDA Rajaram Tripathi Congress UPA
Secunderabad Kishan Reddy BJP NDA Talasani Sai Kiran Yadav TRS OTHERS
Shahdol Himadri Singh BJP NDA Pramila Singh Congress UPA
Shahjahanpur Arun Kumar Sagar BJP NDA Amar Chandra Jauhar BSP MGB/OTHERS
Sheohar Rama Devi BJP NDA Syed Faisal Ali RJD UPA
Shillong Vincent H Pala Congress UPA Jemino Mawthoh UDP OTHERS
Shimla Suresh Kumar Kashyap BJP NDA Dhani Ram Shandli Congress UPA
Shimoga B.Y.Raghavendra. BJP NDA S.Madhubangarappa JDS UPA
Shirdi Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande Shiv Sena NDA Kamble Bhausaheb Malhari Congress UPA
Shirur Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe NCP UPA Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey Shivsena NDA
Shivaganga Karti Chidambaram Congress UPA H Raja BJP NDA
Shrawasti Ram Shiromani BSP MGB/OTHERS Daddan Mishra BJP NDA
Shrirampur Kalyan Banerjee TMC OTHERS Debjit Sarkar BJP NDA
Sidhi Riti Pathak BJP NDA Ajay Arjun Singh Congress UPA
Sikar Sumedhanand Saraswati BJP NDA Subhash Maharia Congress UPA
Sikkim Indra Hang Subba SKM OTHERS Dek Bahadur Katwal Sikkim Democratic Front NDA
Silchar Rajdeep Roy BJP NDA Sushmita Dev Congress UPA
Singhbhum Geeta Kora Congress UPA Laxman Giluwa BJP NDA
Sirsa Sunita Duggal BJP NDA Ashok Tanwar Congress UPA
Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu JDU NDA Arjun Ray RJD UPA
Sitapur Rajesh Verma BJP NDA Nakul Dubey BSP MGB/OTHERS
Siwan Kavita Singh JDU NDA Hena Shahab RJD UPA
Solapur Sidheshwar Mahaswamiji BJP NDA Sushilkumar Shinde Congress UPA
Sonipat Ramesh Chander Kaushik BJP NDA Bhupinder Singh Hooda Congress UPA
South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri BJP NDA Raghav Chadha AAP OTHERS
South Goa Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha Congress UPA Narendra Sawaikar BJP NDA
Srikakulam Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu TDP OTHERS Duvvada Srinivas YSR Congress OTHERS
Srinagar Farooq Abdullah NC OTHERS Aga Syed Mohsni PDP OTHERS
Sriperumbudur Tr Baalu DMK UPA Vaithilingam A PMK NDA
Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi BJP NDA Chandra Bhadra Singh BSP MGB/OTHERS
Sundargarh Jual Oram BJP NDA Sunita Biswal BJD OTHERS
Supaul Dileshwar Kamait JDU NDA Ranjeet Ranjan Congress UPA
Surat Darshana Jardosh BJP NDA Ashok Patel Congress UPA
Surendranagar Munjapara Mahendrabhai BJP NDA Somabhai Koli Patel Congress UPA
Surguja Renuka Singh Saruta BJP NDA Khel Sai Singh Congress UPA
Tamluk Adhikari Dibyendu TMC OTHERS Sidharthashankar Naskar BJP NDA
Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah BJP NDA Pritam Singh Congress UPA
Tenkasi Dhanush.M.Kumar DMK UPA K Krishnasamy AIADMK NDA
Tezpur Pallab Lochan Das BJP NDA M.G.V.K. Bhanu Congress UPA
Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena NDA Anand Paranjape NCP UPA
Thanjavur Palanimanickam Ss DMK NDA Natarajan Nr TMC(M) UPA
Theni P Raveendranath Kumar AIADMK NDA Elangovan, E.V.K.S. Congress UPA
Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor Congress UPA Kummanam Rajasekharan BJP NDA
Thoothukkudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi DMK UPA Tamilisai Soundararajan BJP NDA
Thrissur T. N. Prathapan Congress UPA Rajaji Mathew Thomas CPI OTHERS
Tikamgarh Virendra Kumar Congress UPA Ahirwar Kiran Congress UPA
Tiruchirappalli S Thirunavukkarasar Congress UPA Elangovan. V DMDK NDA
Tirunelveli S Gnanathiraviam DMK UPA Paul Manoj Pandian AIADMK NDA
Tirupati Balli Durga Prasad Rao YSR Congress OTHERS Panabaka Lakshmi TDP OTHERS
Tiruppur K Subbarayan CPI OTHERS Anandan Msm. AIADMK NDA
Tiruvallur K.Jayakumar CONGRESS UPA P.Venugopal AIADMK NDA
Tiruvannamalai Annadurai C N DMK UPA Agri Krishnamurthy S S AIADMK NDA
Tonk - Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP NDA Namonarayan Congress UPA
Tripura East Rebati Tripura BJP NDA Maharaj Kumari Pragya Debburman Congress UPA
Tripura West Pratima Bhoumik BJP NDA Subal Bhowmik Congress UPA
Tumkur G. S. Basavaraj BJP NDA H. D. Deve Gowda JDS UPA
Tura Agatha Sangma NPP NDA Mukul Sangma Congress UPA
Udaipur Arjunlal Meena BJP NDA Raghuvir Singh Meena Congress UPA
Udhampur Jitendra Singh BJP NDA Vikramaditya Singh Congress UPA
Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje BJP NDA Pramod Madhwaraj JDS UPA
Ujiapur Nityanand Rai BJP NDA Upendra Kushwaha RLSP UPA
Ujjain Anil Firojiya BJP NDA Babulal Malviya Congress UPA
Uluberiya Sajda Ahmed TMC OTHERS Joy Banerjee BJP NDA
Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj BJP NDA Arun Shanker Shukla Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP NDA Anand Asnotikar JDS UPA
Vadakara K. Muraleedharan Congress UPA P.Jayarajan CPM OTHERS
Vadodara Ranjanben Bhatt BJP NDA Prashant Patel (Tiko) Congress UPA
Vaishali Veena Devi LJP NDA Raghuvansh Prasad Singh RJD UPA
Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto JDU NDA Shashwat Kedar Congress UPA
Valsad Kc Patel BJP NDA Jitubhai Chaudhary Congress UPA
Varanasi Narendra Modi BJP NDA Shalini Yadav Samajwadi Party MGB/OTHERS
Vidisha Ramakant Bhargava BJP NDA Shailendra Rameshchandra Patel Congress UPA
Vijayawada Kesineni Srinivas TDP OTHERS Potluri.V.Prasad YSR Congress OTHERS
Viluppuram Ravikumar D DMK UPA Vadivel Ravanan S PMK NDA
Virudunagar B Manickam Tagore. Congress UPA R Alagarsamy DMDK NDA
Visakhapatnam M V V Satyanarayana YSR Congress OTHERS Bharat Mathukumilli TDP OTHERS
Vizianagaram Bellana Chandra Sekhar YSR Congress OTHERS Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP OTHERS
Warangal Dayakar Pasunoori TRS OTHERS Dommati Sambaiah Congress UPA
Wardha Ramdas Tadas BJP NDA Charulata Tokas Congress UPA
Wayanad Rahul Gandhi Congress UPA P.P. Suneer CPI UPA
West Delhi Parvesh Sahib Singh Verma BJP NDA Mahabal Mishra Congress UPA
Yavatmal - Washim Bhawana Gawli Shiv Sena NDA Manikrao Thakre Congress UPA
Zahirabad B.B.Patil TRS OTHERS Madan Mohan Rao Congress UPA

 

In one of the biggest surprise results for the 2019 Lok Sabha election, former Madhya Pradesh chief minister and Congress leader Digvijaya Singh lost to BJP's Pragya Singh Thakur in Bhopal by a huge margin. In New Delhi, former chief minister Sheila Dikshit  lost to BJP's Manoj Tiwari. Aam Aadmi Party's East Delhi candidate Atishi lost to Gautam Gambhir of BJP. Atishi had accused Gambhir of distributing derogatory pamphlets to target her during the run-up to the election.

This election, over 75 candidates  switched sides, hoping to push their chance to become Members of Parliament, but at least 47 of them lost. Actor-politician Shatrughan Sinha, who joined Congress in April, lost by over 2.84 lakh votes to BJP's Ravi Shankar Prasad from the Patna Sahib constituency in Bihar.

Former JD(U) president Sharad Yadav, who contested on RJD ticket from Madhepura, lost to Dinesh Chandra Yadav of his former party by over 3 lakh votes.

Tariq Anwar, who switched from Sharad Pawar's Nationalist Congress Party to Congress, lost by over 57,000 votes from Katihar. Cricketer-turned-politician Kirti Azad lost Dhanbad in Jharkhand by over 4.8 lakh votes. He had joined the Congress after quitting the BJP.

Son of former Union minister and veteran BJP leader Jaswant Singh, Manvendra contested on Congress ticket from the border district of Barmer in Rajasthan and lost by 3.23 lakh votes from Kailash Choudhary of his previous party. Baijayant Panda, a former BJD leader who contested this election as a BJP candidate, lost from Kendrapara in Odisha by over 1.52 lakh votes.

Bhojpuri actor Ravi Kishan Shukla, who contested on Congress ticket in the last general election but joined the BJP in 2017, won from Gorakhpur seat with a margin of over 3 lakh votes. The seat was last represented in Parliament by Uttar Pradesh chief minister Yogi Adityanath.

With inputs from PTI

 

 

Your guide to the latest cricket World Cup stories, analysis, reports, opinions, live updates and scores on https://www.firstpost.com/firstcricket/series/icc-cricket-world-cup-2019.html. Follow us on Twitter and Instagram or like our Facebook page for updates throughout the ongoing event in England and Wales.

Updated Date: May 24, 2019 23:07:00 IST