West Bengal Election 2014 Results & Winner List

Constituency Party Candidate Name
Cooch behar AITC Renuka Sinha
Alipurduars AITC Dasrath Tirkey
Jalpaiguri AITC Bijoy Chandra Barman
Darjeeling BJP SSAhluwalia
Raiganj CPM Md Salim
Balurghat AITC Arpita Ghosh
Maldaha Uttar INC Mausam Noor
Maldaha Dakshin INC Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury
Jangipur INC Abhijit Mukherjee
Baharampur INC Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury
Murshidabad CPM Badaruddoza Khan
Krishnanagar AITC Tapas Paul
Ranaghat AITC Tapas Mandal
Bangaon AITC Kapil Krishna Thakur
Barrackpore AITC Dinesh Trivedi
Dum dum AITC Saugata Roy
Barasat AITC Dr Kakali Ghoshdostidar
Basirhat AITC Idris Ali
Joynagar AITC Pratima Mondal
Mathurapur AITC Choudhury Mohan Jatua
Diamond harbour AITC Abhishek Banerjee
Jadavpur AITC Sugata Bose
Kolkata Dakshin AITC Subrata Bakshi
Kolkata Uttar AITC Sudip Bandyopadhyay
Howrah AITC Prasun Banerjee
Uluberia AITC Sultan Ahmed
Srerampur AITC Kalyan Banerjee
Hooghly AITC Dr Ratna De (Nag)
Arambagh AITC Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali)
Tamluk AITC Adhikari Suvendu
Kanthi AITC Adhikari Sisir Kumar
Ghatal AITC Adhikari Deepak (Dev)
Jhargram AITC Uma Saren
Medinipur AITC Sandhya Roy
Purulia AITC Dr Mriganka Mahato
Bankura AITC Sreemati Dev Varma (Moon Moon Sen)
Bishnupur AITC Khan Saumitra
Bardhaman Purba AITC Sunil Kumar Mondal
Burdwan - durgapur AITC Dr Mamtaz Sanghamita
Asansol BJP Babul Supriya Baral (Babul Supriyo)
Bolpur AITC Anupam Hazra
Birbhum AITC Satabdi Roy

West Bengal Election Date 2019

Constituencies Day Date
Phase 1
Cooch Behar Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Alipurduars Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Phase 2
Jalpaiguri Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Darjeeling Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Raiganj Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Phase 3
Balurghat Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Maldaha Uttar Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Maldaha Dakshin Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Jangipur Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Murshidabad Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Phase 5
Bangaon Monday May 6, 2019
Barrackpore Monday May 6, 2019
Howrah Monday May 6, 2019
Uluberia Monday May 6, 2019
Srerampur Monday May 6, 2019
Hooghly Monday May 6, 2019
Arambagh Monday May 6, 2019
Phase 4
Baharampur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Krishnanagar Monday Apr 29, 2019
Ranaghat Monday Apr 29, 2019
Bardhaman Purba Monday Apr 29, 2019
Bardhaman Durgapur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Asansol Monday Apr 29, 2019
Bolpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Birbhum Monday Apr 29, 2019
Phase 6
Tamluk Sunday May 12, 2019
Kanthi Sunday May 12, 2019
Ghatal Sunday May 12, 2019
Jhargram Sunday May 12, 2019
Medinipur Sunday May 12, 2019
Purulia Sunday May 12, 2019
Bankura Sunday May 12, 2019
Bishnupur Sunday May 12, 2019
Phase 7
Dum Dum Sunday May 19, 2019
Barasat Sunday May 19, 2019
Basirhat Sunday May 19, 2019
Joynagar Sunday May 19, 2019
Mathurapur Sunday May 19, 2019
Diamond Harbour Sunday May 19, 2019
Jadavpur Sunday May 19, 2019
Kolkata Dakshin Sunday May 19, 2019
Kolkata Uttar Sunday May 19, 2019