Uttar Pradesh Election 2014 Results & Winner List

Constituency Party Candidate Name
Saharanpur BJP Raghav Lakhanpal
Kairana BJP Hukum Singh
Muzaffarnagar BJP (Dr) Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Bijnor BJP Kunwar Bhartendra
Nagina BJP Yashwant Singh
Moradabad BJP Kunwer Sarvesh Kumar
Rampur BJP Dr Nepal Singh
Sambhal BJP Satyapal Singh
Amroha BJP Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Meerut BJP Rajendra Agarwal
Baghpat BJP Dr Satya Pal Singh
Ghaziabad BJP Vijay Kumar Singh
Gautam Buddha Nagar BJP DrMahesh Sharma
Bulandshahr BJP Bhola Singh
Aligarh BJP Satish Kumar
Hathras BJP Rajesh Kumar Diwaker
Mathura BJP Hema Malini
Agra BJP Dr Ram Shankar Katheria
Fatehpur Sikri BJP Babulal
Firozabad SP Akshay Yadav
Mainpuri SP Mulayam Singh Yadav
Etah BJP Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya)
Badaun SP Dharmendra Yadav
Aonla BJP Dharmendra Kumar
Bareilly BJP Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Pilibhit BJP Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
Shahjahanpur BJP Krishna Raj
Kheri BJP Ajay Kumar
Dhaurahra BJP Rekha
Sitapur BJP Rajesh Verma
Hardoi BJP Anshul Verma
Misrikh BJP Anju Bala
Unnao BJP Sakshi Maharaj
Mohanlalganj BJP Kaushal Kishore
Lucknow BJP Raj Nath Singh
Rae Bareli INC Sonia Gandhi
Amethi INC Rahul Gandhi
Sultanpur BJP Feroze Varun Gandhi
Pratapgarh AD Kuwar Harivansh Singh
Farrukhabad BJP Mukesh Rajput
Etawah BJP Ashok Kumar Doharey
Kannauj SP Dimple Yadav
Kanpur BJP DrMurli Manohar Joshi
Akbarpur BJP Devendra Singh @ Bhole Singh
Jalaun BJP Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma
Jhansi BJP Uma Bharati
Hamirpur BJP Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel
Banda BJP Bhairon Prasad Mishra
Fatehpur BJP Niranjan Jyoti
Kaushambi BJP Vinod Kumar Sonkar
Phulpur BJP Keshav Prasad Maurya
Allahabad BJP Shyama Charan Gupta
Barabanki BJP Priyanka Singh Rawat
Faizabad BJP Lallu Singh
Ambedkar Nagar BJP Hari Om Pandey
Bahraich BJP Sadhvi Savitri Bai Foole
Kaiserganj BJP Brij Bhusan Sharan Singh
Shrawasti BJP Daddan Mishra
Gonda BJP Kirti Vardhan Singh
Domariyaganj BJP Jagdambika Pal
Basti BJP Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi
Sant Kabir Nagar BJP Sharad Tripathi
Maharajganj BJP Pankaj
Gorakhpur BJP Adityanath
Kushi Nagar BJP Rajesh Pandey Urf Guddu
Deoria BJP Kalraj Mishra
Bansgaon BJP Kamlesh Paswan
Lalganj BJP Neelam Sonkar
Azamgarh SP Mulayam Singh Yadav
Ghosi BJP Harinarayan Rajbhar
Salempur BJP Ravindra Kushawaha
Ballia BJP Bharat Singh
Jaunpur BJP Krishna Pratap ''''''''KP''''''''
Machhlishahr BJP Ram Charitra Nishad
Ghazipur BJP Manoj Sinha
Chandauli BJP Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey
Varanasi BJP Narendra Modi
Bhadohi BJP Virendra Singh
Mirzapur AD Anupriya Singh Patel
Robertsganj BJP Chhotelal

Uttar Pradesh Election Date 2019

Constituencies Day Date
Phase 1
Saharanpur Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Kairana Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Muzaffarnagar Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Bijnor Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Meerut Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Baghpat Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Ghaziabad Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Gautam Buddh Nagar Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Phase 2
Nagina Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Amroha Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Bulandshahr Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Aligarh Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Hathras Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Mathura Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Agra Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Fatehpur Sikri Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Phase 3
Moradabad Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Rampur Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Sambhal Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Firozabad Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Mainpuri Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Etah Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Badaun Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Aonla Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Bareilly Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Pilibhit Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Phase 4
Shahjahanpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Kheri Monday Apr 29, 2019
Hardoi Monday Apr 29, 2019
Misrikh Monday Apr 29, 2019
Unnao Monday Apr 29, 2019
Farrukhabad Monday Apr 29, 2019
Etawah Monday Apr 29, 2019
Kannauj Monday Apr 29, 2019
Kanpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Akbarpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Jalaun Monday Apr 29, 2019
Jhansi Monday Apr 29, 2019
Hamirpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Phase 7
Maharajganj Sunday May 19, 2019
Gorakhpur Sunday May 19, 2019
Kushi Nagar Sunday May 19, 2019
Deoria Sunday May 19, 2019
Bansgaon Sunday May 19, 2019
Ghosi Sunday May 19, 2019
Salempur Sunday May 19, 2019
Ballia Sunday May 19, 2019
Ghazipur Sunday May 19, 2019
Chandauli Sunday May 19, 2019
Varanasi Sunday May 19, 2019
Mirzapur Sunday May 19, 2019
Robertsganj Sunday May 19, 2019
Phase 5
Dhaurahra Monday May 6, 2019
Sitapur Monday May 6, 2019
Mohanlalganj Monday May 6, 2019
Lucknow Monday May 6, 2019
Rae Bareli Monday May 6, 2019
Amethi Monday May 6, 2019
Banda Monday May 6, 2019
Fatehpur Monday May 6, 2019
Kaushambi Monday May 6, 2019
Barabanki Monday May 6, 2019
Faizabad Monday May 6, 2019
Bahraich Monday May 6, 2019
Kaiserganj Monday May 6, 2019
Gonda Monday May 6, 2019
Phase 6
Sultanpur Sunday May 12, 2019
Pratapgarh Sunday May 12, 2019
Phulpur Sunday May 12, 2019
Allahabad Sunday May 12, 2019
Ambedkar Nagar Sunday May 12, 2019
Shrawasti Sunday May 12, 2019
Domariyaganj Sunday May 12, 2019
Basti Sunday May 12, 2019
Sant Kabir Nagar Sunday May 12, 2019
Lalganj Sunday May 12, 2019
Azamgarh Sunday May 12, 2019
Jaunpur Sunday May 12, 2019
Machhlishahr Sunday May 12, 2019
Bhadohi Sunday May 12, 2019