Bihar Election 2014 Results & Winner List

Constituency Party Candidate Name
Valmiki Nagar BJP Satish Chandra Dubey
Paschim Champaran BJP Dr Sanjay Jaiswal
Purvi Champaran BJP Radha Mohan Singh
Sheohar BJP Rama Devi
Sitamarhi BLSP Ram Kumar Sharma
Madhubani BJP Hukm Deo Narayan Yadav
Jhanjharpur BJP Birendra Kumar Chaudhary
Supaul INC Ranjeet Ranjan
Araria RJD Tasleem Uddin
Kishanganj INC Mohammad Asrarul Haque
Katihar NCP Tariq Anwar
Purnia JD(U) Santosh Kumar
Madhepura RJD Rajesh Ranjan @ Pappu Yadav
Darbhanga BJP Kirti Azad
Muzaffarpur BJP Ajay Nishad
Vaishali LJP Rama Kishore Singh
Gopalganj (SC) BJP Janak Ram
Siwan BJP Om Prakash Yadav
Maharajganj BJP Janardan Singh "Sigriwal"
Saran BJP Rajiv Pratap Rudy
Hajipur (SC) LJP Ramvilas Paswan
Ujiarpur BJP Nityanand Rai
Samastipur (SC) LJP Ram Chandra Paswan
Begusarai BJP Bhola Singh
Khagaria LJP Choudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser
Bhagalpur RJD Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal
Banka RJD Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav
Munger LJP Veena Devi
Nalanda JD(U) Kaushlendra Kumar
Patna Sahib BJP Shatrughana Sinha
Pataliputra BJP Ram Kripal Yadav
Arrah BJP Raj Kumar Singh
Buxar BJP Ashwini Kumar Choubey
Sasaram (SC) BJP Chhedi Paswan
Karakat BLSP Upendra Kushwaha
Jahanabad BLSP Dr Arun Kumar
Aurangabad BJP Sushil Kumar Singh
Gaya (SC) BJP Hari Manjhi
Nawada BJP Giriraj Singh
Jamui (SC) LJP Chirag Kumar Paswan

Bihar Election Date 2019

Constituencies Day Date
Phase 1
Aurangabad Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Gaya Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Nawada Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Jamui Thursday Apr 11, 2019
Phase 5
Sitamarhi Monday May 6, 2019
Madhubani Monday May 6, 2019
Muzaffarpur Monday May 6, 2019
Saran Monday May 6, 2019
Hajipur Monday May 6, 2019
Phase 3
Jhanjharpur Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Supaul Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Araria Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Madhepura Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Khagaria Tuesday Apr 23, 2019
Phase 2
Kishanganj Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Katihar Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Purnia Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Bhagalpur Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Banka Thursday Apr 18, 2019
Phase 4
Darbhanga Monday Apr 29, 2019
Ujiarpur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Samastipur Monday Apr 29, 2019
Begusarai Monday Apr 29, 2019
Munger Monday Apr 29, 2019
Phase 6
Valmiki Nagar Sunday May 12, 2019
Paschim Champaran Sunday May 12, 2019
Purvi Champaran Sunday May 12, 2019
Sheohar Sunday May 12, 2019
Vaishali Sunday May 12, 2019
GopalGanj Sc Sunday May 12, 2019
Siwan Sunday May 12, 2019
Maharajganj Sunday May 12, 2019
Phase 7
Nalanda Sunday May 19, 2019
Patna Sahib Sunday May 19, 2019
Patliputra Sunday May 19, 2019
Arrah Sunday May 19, 2019
Buxar Sunday May 19, 2019
Sasaram Sunday May 19, 2019
Karakat Sunday May 19, 2019
Jahanabad Sunday May 19, 2019