Constituency Wise LIVE Result of Delhi Elections 2020

  • No of Assembly Constituencies: 70
  • No of Regions: 9
  • No of Loksabha Constituencies: 45

The results for the 70 Assembly constituencies in Delhi that went to the polls in a single-phase election are being announced on Tuesday February 11, 2020. Voting for the 70 seats happened on February 8, 2020. Scroll down or search for constituency-wise results of all the 70 seats in Delhi to know who has won and has lost in this elections.

live results

Narela Assembly Constituency (Delhi)

Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 101 Ward No. 101 (Urban), Bankner (Census Town), Ghoga (Census Town), Sanoth (Census Town), Lam Pur, Mamoor Pur, Singhola, Tikri Khurd, Kureni and Bhor Garh Villages. Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 102 Khera Khurd (Census Town), Ali Pur (Census Town), Singhu, Hamid Pur, Taj Pur Kalan, Akbar Pur Majra, Palla, Qullak Pur, Jhangola, Sungerpur Shahdara, Sunger Pur Delhi, Tigi Pur, Fateh Pur Jat, Bakhtawar Pur, Bankauli, Kham Pur, Shah Pur Garhi, Rajpur Kalan, Iradat Nagar alias Naya Bans, Holambi Khurd, Holambi Kalan, Zind Pur, Hiranki, Mohd. Pur Ramzan Pur, Tehri Daulat Pur, Bodh Pur Bija Pur and Khera Kalan Vilages.

PARTY CANDIDATE NAME
AAP Sharad Kumar
won
BJP Neel Daman Khatri
INC Siddharth Kundu
RAJSP Chand Ram
SHP Nar Singh
BSNP Ramesh Kumar

live results

Burari Assembly Constituency (Delhi)

Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 104 (Part) Burari (Census Town), Jharoda Majra Burari (Census Town), Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (Census Town), Ibrahim Pur, Garhi Khasru, Mukhmel Pur, Qadi Pur, Nangli Poona, Sanjarpur, Salem Pur Majra Burari, Badar Pur Majra Burari, Jagat Pur Ilaqa Shahdara, Jagat Pur Ilaqa Delhi, Kamal Pur Majra Burari and Mukand Pur Villages.

PARTY CANDIDATE NAME
AAP Sanjeev Jha
won
JDU Shailendra Kumar
SS Dharam Veer
BSP Ganga Ram
BSNP Anil Kumar Yadav
SUCIC Amarjeet Kumar

live results

Timarpur Assembly Constituency (Delhi)

Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 115 Ward No. 115 (Urban) Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 116 Ward No. 116 (Urban) Delhi Municipal Corporation - Ward No. 121 (Part) EB No. 1-36 and 73-110

PARTY CANDIDATE NAME
AAP Dilip Pandey
won
BJP Surinder Pal Singh
INC Amar Lata Sangwan
CPI Sanjeev Kumar Rana
ABJSP Amita Malik
BSNP Kavita